Service Timetables
Browse our service timetables below
All services are accessible and have both cash and contactless payments available
Bus service timetables below. All services are open to the general public with single and return fares available on-bus. Email us at info@redeagle.org.uk for up-to-date fare information | |||
Aylesbury - Tring - Pitstone - Ivinghoe - Edlesborough - Eaton Bray - Dunstable | Route Map & Tracking | Aylesbury - Tring - Pitstone - Cheddington - Long Marston - Wilstone | Route Map & Tracking |
61 Aylesbury - Tring - Pitstone - Dunstable X61 Aylesbury - Tring - Pitstone - Dunstable - Luton (Express Service) | 61 61A | 62/62A Aylesbury - Tring - Pitstone - Long Marston (Also serving Cheddington and Wilstone) | 62 |
34 Dunstable - Kensworth - Markyate - Redbourn - St Albans (Serves Nicholas Breakspear Sch) | 34 | ||
Hemel Hempstead/Redbourn/Harpenden | Route Map & Tracking | High Wycombe/Hazelmere/Slough | Route Map & Tracking |
ML1 Maylands Business Park Link (Also serving Warners End, Hemel Hempstead Railway Station and Town Centre) | ML1 | 654 Bledlow Ridge – Royal Grammar School High Wycombe | 654 |
1 Hemel Hempstead Leverstock Green – Chambersbury Lane - Adeyfield (Circular) | 1 | 155 Marlow – Maidenhead (Wednesdays Only) | 155 |
H11 Hemel Hempstead Town Service Boxmoor & Chambersbury Lane | H11 | 156/158/160 Marlow Town Service (158 Marlow – High Wycombe) | 158 160 |
29/30/31 Hemel Hempstead – Jockey End/Nettleden - Little Gaddesdon – Berkhamsted | 29 30 31 | 377/380 Hazelmere – Beaconsfield - Jordans Green - Loudwater | 377 380 |
HA1 (307) Harpenden Town Service (307 Harpenden – Redbourn) | HA1 307 | 63/68 Slough – Dorney – Maidenhead | 63 68 |
807 Markyate - Redbourn - Harpenden Schools | 807 | 331 Chinnor – High Wycombe | 331 |
34 Dunstable - Kensworth - Markyate - Redbourn - St Albans (Serves Nicholas Breakspear Sch) | 34 | 333/334 Great Hampden – Speen – High Wycombe | 334 |
H19 Kings Langley - Bedmond - Abbots Langley - Hemel Hempstead (Tuesdays & Thursdays Only) | H19 | ||
51 Chipperfield - Bovingdon - Hemel Hempstead (Tuesdays & Thursdays Only) | |||
866 Wheathampstead - Katherine Warington School | |||
Kings Langley | Route Map & Tracking | Rickmansworth/Maple Cross/Harefield | Route Map & Tracking |
KL80 Bedmond – Abbots Langley – Kings Langley School (open to the general public) Single and Return tickets available on-bus - Email info@redeagle.org.uk for fare information | KL80 | R1/R2 R1 Maple Cross – Rickmansworth – Mount Vernon Hospital R2 Chorleywood – Rickmansworth – (continues to Watford on Tuesdays and Fridays only) | R1 R2 |
Chesham | Route Map & Tracking | Watford | Route Map & Tracking |
354 Chesham – Berkhamsted | 354 | W20/W21 W20 Brocklesbury Close – Watford High Street – Oxhey Hall (Circular) (W21 also open to the general public) Single and Return tickets available on-bus for W20 & W21 - Email info@redeagle.org.uk for fare information | W20 W21 |
77/177/149/190/199 Chesham Local Services | 319 North Watford & Cassiobury Estate Circular | 319 | |
178 Lt Kingshill - Gt Kingshill - Prestwood - Gt Missenden - Hyde Heath - Chesham Bois - Chesham (open to the general public) Single and Return tickets available on-bus - Email info@redeagle.org.uk for fare information | W1/W2/W3/W4 W2 Watford & Meriden Circular W3 Watford & Meriden Circular (Saturdays Only) | W1 W2 W3 W4 |
|
398 Wiggington - Tring (open to the general public) Single and Return tickets available on-bus - Email info@redeagle.org.uk for fare information | R1/R2 R1 Maple Cross – Rickmansworth – Mount Vernon Hospital R2 Chorleywood – Rickmansworth – (continues to Watford on Tuesdays and Fridays only) | R1 R2 |
|
R9 Chipperfield - Abbots Langley - North Watford Superstores (Monday, Wednesday, Friday Only) | |||
R16 South Oxhey - North Watford Superstores (Monday & Friday Only) | R16 | ||
R17 South Oxhey - Hatch End (Wednesday Only) | R17 | ||
385 Watford - North Bushey Circular | |||
352 Hemel Hempstead - Bovingdon - Chipperfield - Sarratt - Watford | |||
St Albans | Route Map & Tracking | Luton - Hitchin | Route Map & Tracking |
34 Dunstable - Kensworth - Markyate - Redbourn - St Albans (Serves Nicholas Breakspear Sch) | 34 | 88 Luton - Breachwood Green - Gosmore - Hitchin | 88 |
361 Bricket Wood – St Albans | 361 | ||
S1 Cell Barnes Estate - St Albans Railway Station – St Peter's Street | S1 | ||
S4/S5 Cottonmill Estate - St Albans City Centre (Circular) | |||
S6 Oaklands Grange - Marshalswick-St Albans City Centre (Circular) | S6 | ||
S7/S8/S9 Marshalswick - St Albans City Centre - Verulam Estate (Circular) | S7 S8 S9 | Red Eagle Conditions of Carriage |